Results 21-22 season

May 11th Fixtures:

Arjay Trophy

Alwoodley A lost 2.5-0.5 to University

 

May 4th Fixtures:

Leeds mini League:

Alwoodley 1 won 3.5-1.5 against Alwoodley 2

Leeds Ripidplay League:

Alwoodley drew 3-3 with University

 

April 27th Fixtures:

Leeds League:

A team drew 2.5-2.5 with Leeds A

B team beat Limewood C 4-1

C team drew 2.5-2.5 with Harrogate B

 

April 23rd Fixtures:

Yorkshire League:

Alwoodley A beat Harrogate B 4.5-3.5

Alwoodley B lost 2-4 to Ilkley Dragons

 

April 7th Fixtures:

Leeds Arjay Knockout Plate:

Team 2 lost 1-2 to Rose Forgrove 5

Team 3  won 2-1 against Rose Forgrove 3

Team 4 lost 1-2 to Limewood 2

Arjay knockout:

Team 1 won 2.5-0.5 against Rose Forgrove 4

April 2nd Yorkshire League:

B team won 4.5-1.5 against Harrogate C

 

March 23rd Leeds League:

A team lost 2-3 to Rose Forgrove A

B team drew 2.5-2.5 with Rose Forgrove C

C team lost 2-3 to Rose Forgrove D

March 16th Leeds League:

A team beat University A 3-2

B team beat the C team 4.5-0.5

 

March 9th Leeds League:

A team lost 2-3 to Limewood A

B team drew 2.5-2.5 with Limewood B

C team beat Rose Forgrove E 3.5-1.5

 

March 5th Yorkshire League:

Alwoodley A lost 3.5-4.5 to York C

Alwoodley B beat Huddersfield and Holmfirth 4-2

 

March 2nd Leeds League:

Alwoodley A lost 3-2 to Harrogate A

Alwoodley B beat University B 3.5-1.5

Alwoodley C beat Limewood B 3.5-1.5

 

February 23rd Leeds League:

Alwoodley C beat Rose Forgrove C 3-2.

Alwoodley A and B had default wins.

 

February 19th Yorkshire League:

Alwoodley A lost 5.5-2.5 to Rose Forgrove

Alwoodey B v Ilkley Knights was called off due to the weather.

 

February 16th Leeds League:

Alwoodley A beat West Leeds 4.5-0.5

Alwoodley B beat Rose Forgrove D 4-1

Alwoodley C lost 0.5- 4.5 to Leeds B

 

February 9th Leeds Mini League:

Alwoodley A drew with Rose Foregrove 5 1.5-1.5

Alwoodley B drew with Leeds 1.5-1.5

Rapidplay League:

Alwoodley lost 3.5-2.5 to Limewood

 

 

February 5th Yorkshire League;

Alwoodley B drew 3-3 with Alwoodley C

February 2nd Leeds League:

Alwoodley A drew 2.5-2.5 with Rose Forgrove B

Alwoodley B lost 1.5-3.5 to Leeds B

Alwooldey C beat Limewood C 5-0

January 29th Yorkshire league

Alwoodley A beat West Leeds 4.5-3.5

January 19th Leeds League

Alwoodley A lost 4-1 to Moortown

Alwoodley B beat Harrogate B 3-2

Alwoodley C drew 2.5-2.5 with University B

January 15th Yorkshire league

Alwoodley B lost 1.5-4.5 to Ilkley Dragons

Alwoodley C won 3.5-2.5 to Ilkley Knights

 

January 12th Leeds League

Alwoodley A drew 2.5-2.5 with Leeds A

Alwoodley B beat Limewood and Scarcroft C 3.5-1.5

Alwoodley C beat Harrogate B 4-1

December 15th Leeds Arjay Knockout:

Alwoodley 2 lost 2.5-0.5 to Limewood 1

Alwoodley 1 and Alwoodley 4 drew 1.5-1.5 (Alwoodley 1 progress on board count).

Alwoodley 3 lost 0-3 Rose Forgrove 1.

 

December 8th Leeds League:

Alwoodley A beat Rose Forgrove A 3.5-1.5

Alwoodley B lost 2-3 to Rose Forgrove C

Alwoodley C beat Rose Forgrove D 4-1

December 4th Yorkshire league:

A team drew with Calderdale 4-4

B team beat Harrogate C 4-2

December 1st Leeds League:

A team lost 1.5-3.5 to University A

B team beat C team 3-2

November 24th Leeds League:

A team lost 3-2 to Limewood A

B team beatLimewood B 3.5-1.5

C team beat Rose Foregrove E 4-1

 

November 17th Leeds League:

A team lost 3-2 to Harrogate A

B team lost 3-2 to University B

C team lost 3-2 to Limewood

 

November 13th Yorkshire league

A team beat Wakefield 5.5-2.5

B team lost 1.5-4.5 to Huddersfield and Holmfirth

C team lost 1-5 to Ilkley Knights

 

November 10th Leeds League:

B team beat Rose Forgrove E 3-2

C team drew with  Rose Forgrove C 2.5-2.5

 

November 3rd Leeds Mini League:

Team 1 drew with Rose Forgrove 2 2.5-2.5

Team 2 beat to Rose Forgrove 3 3-2

Rapidplay League:

Alwoodley drew with Rose Forgrove 13-3

October 27th Leeds League:

A team beat West Leeds 3.5-1.5

B team lost to Rose Forgrove D 2-3

C team lost to Leeds B 1-4

 

October 20th Leeds Mini League:

Team 1 beat Leeds 1 4-1

Team 2 lost to Limewood 1 2-3

Rapidplay League:

Alwoodley beat Leeds 4.5-1.5

 

October 16th Yorkshire League:

B team drew 3-3 with Ilkley Knights

C team lost 2-4 to Harrogate C.

 

October 13th Leeds League:

A team beat Rose Forgrove B 3-2

B team beat Leeds B 3-2

C team beat Limewood C 4-1

 

October 6th Leeds League:

A team lost 3.5-1.5 to Moortown A

B team drew 2.5-2.5 to Harrogate B.

C team lost 4-1 to University B.

October 2nd Yorkshire League:

A team drew 4-4 with Hull B

B team beat C team 5-1.